Skip to content
mcserverscout
Play.badwolfmc.com server icon

Play.badwolfmc.com

Online

BadWolfMC: An Adult Minecraft Server

Create yourself at 🦇 www.badwolfmc.com!

Premium 26.3 English
▲ Vote for this server (0)

Players online

6 / 96

Average (7 days)

8

Uptime (30 days)

100%

Player record

9

Play.badwolfmc.com averaged 8 players in the last 12 hours, with a peak of 9 players at 12:00 AM and a low of 7.

Best days to play

Average players online per weekday over the last 30 days.

Monday
0
Tuesday
0
Wednesday
0
Thursday
8
Friday
8
Saturday
0
Sunday
0

Server details

Java IP
Status
Online · checked 1 minute ago
Rank
#424 of 550
Uptime (30 days)
100%
Player record
9 players · October 23, 2026
Version
26.3
Software
Velocity
Languages
English
Listed since
October 19, 2026

About Play.badwolfmc.com

BadWolfMC presents itself as an adult Minecraft server, which makes it a fit for older players who prefer a community of grown-ups. The MOTD does not name a specific game mode, so it is best seen as a general community server. A Velocity proxy accepts clients from 1.7 up to 26.3. Seven players were online at our last check, with 500 slots available. All text on the server is in English. The wide version range means players do not have to update their game just to join. If you are looking for a calmer, adult-focused group, this is the kind of server where that is stated up front.

  • Most players are usually here around 12:00 AM, the fewest around 1:00 AM.

Playing right now

  • Ca3lan
  • RijkaJ
  • CakeStarz
  • TheBestRooster
  • GolighRunes
  • AuntTina

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Played here? Tell others what it is like.

Write a review
Your rating

Reviews are checked before they appear. Links and personal data are removed.

Questions about Play.badwolfmc.com

Can I join Play.badwolfmc.com without a premium account?

No. Play.badwolfmc.com is a premium server: you need an original Minecraft (Microsoft) account to play.

What is the IP address of Play.badwolfmc.com?

The server address is play.badwolfmc.com. Add it in Minecraft under Multiplayer → Add Server.

Which Minecraft version does Play.badwolfmc.com use?

Play.badwolfmc.com accepts Minecraft 26.3.

Own Play.badwolfmc.com? Put this live banner on your website, forum or Discord — it shows the current status and player count.

Play.badwolfmc.com server banner

Server ID for the Vote API: — how to reward voters in game

HTML
BBCode