Skip to content
mcserverscout
Start.ml-mc.com server icon

Start.ml-mc.com

Online

Medieval Lords

Roguelike Towny, the first ever.

Premium 26.2 Towny RPG & MMORPG English
▲ Vote for this server (0)

Players online

34 / 37

Average (7 days)

33

Uptime (30 days)

100%

Player record

34

Start.ml-mc.com averaged 33 players in the last 12 hours, with a peak of 34 players at 1:00 AM and a low of 32.

Best days to play

Average players online per weekday over the last 30 days.

Monday
0
Tuesday
0
Wednesday
0
Thursday
33
Friday
33
Saturday
0
Sunday
0

Server details

Java IP
Status
Online · checked 7 minutes ago
Rank
#214 of 550
Uptime (30 days)
100%
Player record
34 players · October 23, 2026
Version
26.2
Software
Paper
Languages
English
Listed since
October 19, 2026

About Start.ml-mc.com

Medieval Lords bills itself as the first roguelike Towny server, combining town building with roguelike elements and RPG-style progression. Towny normally centres on founding settlements and claiming land, and the roguelike twist suggests runs and setbacks that make progress less permanent than usual. At our last check 19 players were online with a limit of 22 slots, so the server was nearly full at that moment. It runs Paper on version 26.2 and communicates in English. With only a few free slots, you may have to wait for space, and your client must be on 26.2 to connect.

  • By players online, Start.ml-mc.com currently ranks 117th among 301 online servers in the Survival category.
  • The average number of players online over the last 30 days is 33 — clearly more than a typical server in this category (median: 20).
  • Most players are usually here around 1:00 AM, the fewest around 12:00 AM.

Playing right now

  • PestyWarlock
  • Sequel_Sentry
  • SaveHarambe2k16
  • jackson30007
  • Christopher409
  • NyxWolf_
  • NotCowMines
  • PIZZAPOUNDER44
  • Merhaculous
  • Yoshiman5654
  • IcebergLettuce47
  • IgotU13

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Played here? Tell others what it is like.

Write a review
Your rating

Reviews are checked before they appear. Links and personal data are removed.

Questions about Start.ml-mc.com

Can I join Start.ml-mc.com without a premium account?

No. Start.ml-mc.com is a premium server: you need an original Minecraft (Microsoft) account to play.

What is the IP address of Start.ml-mc.com?

The server address is start.ml-mc.com. Add it in Minecraft under Multiplayer → Add Server.

Which Minecraft version does Start.ml-mc.com use?

Start.ml-mc.com accepts Minecraft 26.2.

Own Start.ml-mc.com? Put this live banner on your website, forum or Discord — it shows the current status and player count.

Start.ml-mc.com server banner

Server ID for the Vote API: — how to reward voters in game

HTML
BBCode