Skip to content
mcserverscout
Play.minemalia.com server icon

Play.minemalia.com

Online

MINEMALIA NETWORK 1.9-26.3 | BedWars, WildKits,

BoxPvP, Lifesteal, Survival, OneBlock, Prison & more!

▲ Vote for this server (0)

Players online

79 / 2,000

Average (7 days)

82

Uptime (30 days)

100%

Player record

83

Play.minemalia.com averaged 82 players in the last 12 hours, with a peak of 83 players at 11:00 PM and a low of 81.

Best days to play

Average players online per weekday over the last 30 days.

Monday
0
Tuesday
0
Wednesday
0
Thursday
83
Friday
81
Saturday
0
Sunday
0

Server details

Java IP
Status
Online · checked 8 minutes ago
Rank
#122 of 547
Uptime (30 days)
100%
Player record
83 players · October 22, 2026
Version
1.7–26.3
Software
Velocity
Languages
English
Listed since
October 19, 2026

About Play.minemalia.com

BedWars, WildKits, BoxPvP, Lifesteal, Survival, OneBlock and Prison all appear in the Minemalia Network MOTD, which makes it a broad multi-mode network rather than a single-game server. Players can move between competitive modes such as BedWars and BoxPvP and longer-term progression modes like Prison, OneBlock and survival. The MOTD lists support for versions 1.9 to 26.3, and the proxy reports compatibility down to 1.7. Our last check counted 526 players online out of 2,000 slots, enough to keep the minigame queues moving. Lifesteal is a good pick if you want PvP with lasting stakes, since lost hearts carry over between fights.

  • By players online, Play.minemalia.com currently ranks 64th among 301 online servers in the Survival category.
  • The average number of players online over the last 30 days is 81 — more than twice as many as a typical server in this category (median: 20).
  • Most players are usually here around 11:00 PM, the fewest around 12:00 AM.

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Played here? Tell others what it is like.

Write a review
Your rating

Reviews are checked before they appear. Links and personal data are removed.

Questions about Play.minemalia.com

What is the IP address of Play.minemalia.com?

The server address is play.minemalia.com. Add it in Minecraft under Multiplayer → Add Server.

Which Minecraft version does Play.minemalia.com use?

Play.minemalia.com accepts Minecraft 1.7–26.3.

Own Play.minemalia.com? Put this live banner on your website, forum or Discord — it shows the current status and player count.

Play.minemalia.com server banner

Server ID for the Vote API: — how to reward voters in game

HTML
BBCode